Website policy

Website policy and terms of use www.suzuki-garphyttan.com

Owner
This site is the official website of Suzuki Garphyttan AB (publ) and its subsidiaries.
Suzuki Garphyttan AB
Bruksvägen 3
SE-719 80 Garphyttan
Sweden
Tel: +46-19-295 100

 
LEGAL STATEMENT  
The materials on this website (the "Site") are provided by Suzuki Garphyttan AB, as a service to its customers and may be used for informational purposes only. Single copies may be downloaded subject to the provisions below.
By downloading any materials from this site, you agree to these terms. If you do not agree to them, do not use the site or download any materials from it.
 
TRADEMARK INFORMATION
All names, logos and trademarks are the property of Suzuki Garphyttan AB, its affiliates, related companies or its licensors or joint venture partners.
Suzuki Garphyttan AB's trademarks and brand names may be used only in accordance with the use permitted according to this Legal Statement or with the prior permission from Suzuki Garphyttan AB.
Any use of Suzuki Garphyttan AB's trademarks in the advertising and promotion of Suzuki Garphyttan AB's products requires proper acknowledgement.
 
RESTRICTED USE/SINGLE COPY LICENSE
All content included on this Site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips and software is the property of Suzuki Garphyttan AB or its content suppliers and is protected by Swedish and international copyright laws. Unauthorized use or distribution of any materials at this Site may violate copyright, trademark, and/or other laws and is subject to civil as well as criminal sanctions.
This Site or any portion of this Site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold or otherwise exploited for any commercial use that is not expressly permitted by Suzuki Garphyttan AB. You may download one copy of the information found on Suzuki Garphyttan AB sites on a single computer for your personal, non-commercial, internal use only unless specifically licensed to do otherwise by Suzuki Garphyttan AB in writing.
You may neither modify, use or transfer the information for any commercial purposes; nor remove any copyright or other proprietary notices from the information. You agree to prevent any unauthorized copying of the materials and to ensure that all employees - if applicable - of your organization adheres to these limitations.
Suzuki Garphyttan AB does not grant any expressed or implied right to you under any patents, copyrights, trademarks or trade secret information.
 
DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES
The information contained herein is provided "as is" without any expressed or implied warranty of any kind including warranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property, or fitness for any particular purpose. In case Suzuki Garphyttan AB is linking to the webpage of a third party, such linking is for the convenience of users only and Suzuki Garphyttan AB will have no liability for the content or accuracy of information contained in such webpage.
In no event shall Suzuki Garphyttan AB be liable for any damages whatsoever including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, or loss of information, arising out of the use of or inability to use the information, even if Suzuki Garphyttan AB has been advised of the possibility of such damages.
Suzuki Garphyttan AB further does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information, text, graphics, links or other items that may be contained within this information. Suzuki Garphyttan AB may make changes to this content, or to the products described therein, at any time without notice. Suzuki Garphyttan AB makes no commitment to update the information or other materials entered in this Site.
 
USER SUBMISSIONS
Any material, information or other communications you transmit or post to this Site will be considered non-confidential, non-exclusive, royalty-free, irrevocable, fully sub licensable and non-proprietary ("communications"). Suzuki Garphyttan AB will have no obligations concerning the communication.
Suzuki Garphyttan AB will be free to disclose, copy, distribute, incorporate and/or otherwise use the communications, together with all data, images, sounds, text, and other things embodied therein, for any and all commercial or non-commercial purposes.
In case you submit personal data to this Site or otherwise to Suzuki Garphyttan AB, you hereby consent to Suzuki Garphyttan AB´s use of such data for the purposes of evaluating your information and market Suzuki Garphyttan AB´s products and services, including a right to transfer the data to third countries and post information on Internet. Suzuki Garphyttan AB will be responsible under Swedish Law for such processing of personal data and you can contact Suzuki Garphyttan AB in case of incorrect data or other issues related to the personal data.  
 
OTHER
Suzuki Garphyttan AB may revise these Terms at any time by updating this posting.
Suzuki Garphyttan AB reserves in its sole discretion, the right to (1) change this Legal Statement; (2) monitor and remove postings; and/or (3) discontinue site availability at any time without notice.
If any term, condition, or provision of these Legal Statement is determined to be unlawful, invalid, void or for any reason unenforceable, the validity and enforceability of the remaining terms, conditions and provisions shall not in any way be affected or impaired thereby.
Privacy policy
Policy for the Processing of Personal Data
It is Suzuki Garphyttan AB AB’s  (Suzuki Garphyttan AB)´s aim that all persons whose personal data is processed by Suzuki Garphyttan AB shall at all times feel confident that the person's privacy is respected and that due care is taken regarding his or her personal data.
Suzuki Garphyttan AB will comply with national data protection laws that control the collection and use of data relating to individuals (personal data), such as the Swedish Data Protection Act (Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204). The Data Protection Act governs the processing of personal data and will apply to most of the activities that Suzuki Garphyttan AB undertakes.
 
INFORMATION
Personal data, including data such as names and addresses with which you provide Suzuki Garphyttan AB, will be processed manually as well as by computers.
The personal data provided by you will be processed for the purpose of providing the information and services you request as well as for marketing and sales/product development follow up.
Suzuki Garphyttan AB may give your name, e-mail address and/or postal address to third parties such as a fulfilment house or distributor of our products in order to fulfil your request. On our behalf, they will provide you with the information or products in which you have expressed an interest.
The data provided might be exported to business partners located in countries within as well as outside the European Union.
Under the Swedish Personal Data Act you have rights of access and rectification in relation to your personal data. Such rights will be adhered to by Suzuki Garphyttan AB as far as possible to fulfil all of our legal obligations.
This site contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites.
This site contains so-called cookies. Cookies are used on this website to provide the user with access to functions such as ordering information material and choice of language.
If you do not desire to accept cookies, you must then exit this website.
If you have any questions regarding our personal data processing, you are welcome to contact us.



Suzuki Garphyttan - The information contained in this communication may be confidential, is intended only for the use of the recipient named above or if improperly named, the intended recipient, and may be legally privileged. If the reader of this message is not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that any dissemination, distribution, or copying of this communication, or any of its contents, is strictly prohibited. If you have received this communication in error, please re-send this communication to the sender and delete the original message and any copy of it from your computer system. Thank You